Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Erasmus+ virtual exchanges (EVE).
Reference number: 2017/05.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The general objective of the contract is to set up and implement the ‘Erasmus+ virtual exchanges’ initiative, called EVE, linking countries' young people (aged 18 to 30 years), youth workers, youth organisations, students and academics from European and southern Mediterranean using online learning activities and technology-enabled solutions in order to strengthen people-to-people contacts and intercultural dialogue.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 950 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.