II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Building Materials and Associated Services DPS
II.1.2)Code CPV principal44100000 Matériaux de construction et articles connexes
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Places for People Group Ltd for itself and on behalf its present and future subsidiaries (the Contracting Authority) and all other bodies identified in the Paragraph II.2.1).
Places for People Group Ltd are seeking suitably qualified providers of building materials and associated services. It is intended that the Dynamic Purchasing System will be capable of being used by Contracting Authorities in the United Kingdom.
The DPS will be for a period of 10 years and has been separated into the following product based lots:
1) Building materials;
2) Plumbing and heating materials;
3) Electrical materials;
4) One stop shop;
5) Tool and plant hire;
6) Gas and Heating Spares;
7) Hire of fixed scaffold.
Suppliers will be expected to be able to provide a wide range of products within the lot which they are applying.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44000000 Matériaux et structures de construction; produits auxiliaires pour la construction (à l'exception des appareils électriques)
44316000 Quincaillerie
43413000 Mélangeuses de béton ou mortier
44221000 Fenêtres, portes et articles connexes
44111100 Briques
44112500 Matériaux pour toiture
14820000 Verre
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The supply of general building materials. This includes heavy side and light side materials including but not limited to joinery, timber, windows, doors, lintels, brickwork, plastering materials, roofing, decorating, fixings and adhesives, aggregates and cement, ironmongery, tiling, fencing, glazing and hand and power tools.
Suppliers will be asked to provide a list of their branches as users of the agreement must have access to pick up materials. The DPS is on a regional basis with future tenders being made available to all suppliers who can meet the geographical coverage required on a project by project basis. Suppliers must be able to provide a wide range of products identified in the contract documents. It is also a requirement that suppliers will be able to source products from preferred manufacturers or third tier suppliers and supply on a cost plus handling charge basis. The successful suppliers identified in this Lot will only be able to supply to this Lot, unless they are also successful in being appointed to other Lots within the DPS.
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Plumbing and Heating Materials
Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44115200 Matériel de plomberie et de chauffage
The supply of plumbing and heating materials. This includes but is not limited to boilers and associated parts,
Radiators, circulating pumps, gas fittings, heating controls, copper Fittings, flues, system treatments and
Additives, plastic pipework and fittings for new installs, pipe Insulation, Gas Safe Documentation, sinks, taps,
Copper fittings and brassware, sanitaryware, toilets, baths, basins, guttering and rain water pipes. Suppliers will
Be asked to provide a list of their branches as users of the agreement must have access to pick up materials.
The DPS is on a regional basis with future tenders being made available to all suppliers who can meet the
Geographical coverage required on a project by project basis. Suppliers must be able to provide a wide range
Of products identified in the contract documents. It is also a requirement that suppliers will be able to source
Products from preferred manufacturers or third tier suppliers and supply on a cost plus handling charge basis.
The successful suppliers identified in this Lot will only be able to supply to this Lot, unless they are also
Successful in being appointed to other Lots within the DPS. The successful suppliers identified in this Lot will
Only be able to supply to this Lot, unless they are also successful in being appointed to other Lots within the
DPS.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)31000000 Machines, appareils, équipements et consommables électriques; éclairage
The supply of electrical materials. This includes but is not limited to cable & flex, wiring, accessories, indoor and
Outdoor lighting, ventilation, circuit protection, circuit isolation, conduit & trunking, earthing and enclosures, fire
And security, garden products, heating, electrical Showers, Ancillaries Suppliers will be asked to provide a list
Of their branches as users of the agreement must have access to pick up materials. The DPS is on a regional
Basis with future tenders being made available to all suppliers who can meet the geographical coverage
Required on a project by project basis. Suppliers must be able to provide a wide range of products identified in
The contract documents. It is also a requirement that suppliers will be able to source products from preferred
Manufacturers or third tier suppliers and supply on a cost plus handling charge basis. The successful suppliers
Identified in this Lot will only be able to supply to this Lot, unless they are also successful in being appointed to
Other Lots within the DPS. The successful suppliers identified in this Lot will only be able to supply to this Lot,
Unless they are also successful in being appointed to other Lots within the DPS.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 4
The supply of general building materials, plumbing and heating materials and electrical materials. This includes
All of the requirements of Lots 1, 2 and 3. Suppliers will be asked to provide a list of their branches as users
Of the agreement must have access to pick up materials. The DPS is on a regional basis with future tenders
Being made available to all suppliers who can meet the geographical coverage required on a project by project
Basis. Suppliers must be able to provide a wide range of products identified in the contract documents. It is also
A requirement that suppliers will be able to source products from preferred manufacturers or third tier suppliers
And supply on a cost plus handling charge basis. The successful suppliers identified in this Lot will only be able
To supply to this Lot, unless they are also successful in being appointed to other Lots within the DPS. This Lot
Covers all the requirements of Lots 1, 2 and 3 and is available if a user of the agreement requires a one stop
Shop to enable them to develop a relationship with a sole supplier.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 5
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)43800000 Équipement d'atelier
The short term hire of tools and plant. This includes but is not limited power tools, hand tools, small plant and
Access equipment Suppliers will be asked to provide a list of the areas where they can deliver their services.
Geographical coverage required on a project by project basis. Suppliers must be able to provide a wide range of
Products identified in the contract documents. The successful suppliers identified in this Lot will only
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 6
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44621221 Pièces détachées de chaudières pour chauffage central
The supply and distribution of heating spares. This Lot is for specialist suppliers of gas spares. This Lot will
Be used there is a requirement of manufacturer or product specific spares for repair and maintenance works.
Suppliers will be asked to provide a list of the areas where they can deliver their services. The successful
Suppliers identified in this Lot will only be able to supply to this Lot, unless they are also successful in being
Appointed to other Lots within the DPS.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 7
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44212310 Échafaudages
This Lot is for specialist providers of fixed scaffold. Suppliers bidding for a place on this Lot within the DPS will
Be asked which postcode areas they deliver their service. The DPS is on a regional basis with future tenders
Basis. The successful suppliers identified in this Lot will only be able to supply to this Lot, unless they are also
Successful in being appointed to other Lots within the DPS.