Lieferungen - 272740-2022
Norwegen-Vadsø: Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
2022/S 098-272740
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Telephony systems for the health trusts in Helse Sør-Øst
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/796
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Sykehuspartner shall, on behalf of Helse Sør-Øst RHF (HSØ) (the South-Eastern Norway Regional Health Authority], enter into regional framework agreements for the procurement of:
- Telecom related equipment, i.e. hardware and software (including licenses), in the form of systems and platforms, or individual elements within these associated operational support systems and terminals.
- Project assignment in the form of fixed price assignments, target price assignments or equivalent for various planning, review, design, development and installation assignments in connection with the telephony infrastructure.
- Hourly based assistance, i.e. hire of project and professional resources on an hourly basis.
The maximum framework agreement value is NOK 200,000,000.
The estimated value of the framework agreement is NOK120,000,000
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
32500000 Fernmeldebedarf
32540000 Schaltfelder
32550000 Fernsprechausrüstung
32570000 Kommunikationsanlage
32571000 Kommunikationsinfrastruktur
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
72220000 Systemberatung und technische Beratung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The framework agreement will include:
- Telecom related equipment, i.e. hardware and software (including licenses), in the form of systems and platforms, or individual elements within these associated operational support systems and terminals. The equipment shall be used to maintain, broaden and develop HSØ's telephony infrastructure so that at any given time it is able to support HSØ's need for reliable telecommunications services. The contracting authority also wants to have the possibility to purchase complete installations as a part of this contract. I.e. not individual components, based on function and performance requirements.
- Project assignment in the form of fixed price assignments, target price assignments or equivalent for various planning, review, design, development and installation assignments in connection with the telephony infrastructure. This could be everything from small and simple assignments such as upgrading, to more complex assignments that require project management and design, and independent assignments with defined deliveries and associated delivery quality led by the tenderer. Project assignments will also be available in combination with equipment, for e.g. by providing a fully installed and tested system (for example a complete telephony system). The contracting authority retains a free and unlimited right to also be able to purchase such project assignments (excluding products) through other contracts, i.e. Independent of, or i addition to, this framework agreement.
It is possible that Sykehuspartner will at a later date look at the possibility of procuring a cloud-based switchboard / contact centre solution. This will then either be available for purchase under this framework agreement, or as a separate separate procurement.
The contracting authority wants to enter into contracts with tenderers who can handle either small or large project assignments in addition to delivering equipment.
The contracting authority has existing maintenance contracts. Maintenance contracts are therefore not a part of this competition.
The agreement does not cover mobile telephony (traffic / telecommunications services), landline telephony (traffic / telecommunications services) or paging systems. Interface to mobile telephony and landline telephony, as well as other 3rd party systems, must be managed.