There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 272755-2023
Lithuania-Ukmergė: Street-cleaning and sweeping services
2023/S 089-272755
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Ukmergės miesto seniūnijos teritorijos priežiūros paslaugų pirkimas
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services
II.1.4)Short description:
Pirkimas skirstomas į dvi dalis:
I pirkimo dalis - Ukmergės miesto seniūnijos gatvių, gatvių kelkraščių, šaligatvių, takų, laiptų, aikščių, pralaidų, parkų, skverų, žaliųjų plotų ir viešųjų tualetų priežiūros paslaugos.
II pirkimo dalis - Ukmergės miesto gėlynų priežiūros paslaugos.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 487 603.31 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Ukmergės miesto seniūnijos gatvių, gatvių kelkraščių, šaligatvių, takų, laiptų, aikščių, pralaidų, parkų, skverų, žaliųjų plotų ir viešųjų tualetų priežiūros paslaugos
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
50760000 Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas
77313000 Parks maintenance services
77314000 Grounds maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Preliminarūs plotai:
Gatvių kelkraščių, šaligatvių, takų, laiptų ir aikščių priežiūros paslaugos - 257 660 kv.m.
Žaliųjų plotų priežiūros paslaugos - 512080 kv.m.
Viešųjų tualetų priežiūros paslaugos – 3 vnt.
Ukmergės miesto pralaidų priežiūros paslaugos – 15 vnt.
Autobusų laukimo paviljonų priežiūros paslaugos – 10 vnt.
Parkų priežiūros paslaugos – 437 500 kv.m.
Ukmergės miesto gėlynų priežiūros paslaugos
Lot No: 2
Gėlynų priežiūros paslaugos – 1211 kv.m.