Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of security guard services for the reception
Reference number: 22/1126
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Parliamentary Ombud would like to have uniformed security guards to serve the reception every working day from 08-16. The Parliamentary Ombud has its main entrance and reception in Akersgata. The Parliamentary Ombud examines complaints of public administration regarding injustices and errors that have been made against citizens, and has approx. 70 employees.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79713000 Guard services
79992000 Reception services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: