Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice- agreement on service and maintenance of security system
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/3326
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil50711000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Færder municipality intends to enter into an agreement with Bravida Norge AS, dept. Sandefjord, for the service and maintenance of our security system and the Integra program. The contractual obligation necessitates the use of specific professional knowledge, etc. To our knowledge, only Bravida Norge AS can provide a service that covers the municipality's needs.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)48921000 Automatisierungssystem
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
There are currently 28 buildings that to a larger or lesser degree use this security system. Integra is also used for the contracting authority's ID cards for all employees and access control to all medicine rooms in 24-hour staffed buildings.
The work include:
- Annual inspection and service of program and equipment.
- Assist with updates in collaboration with the municipality's ICT department Jarlsberg IKT
- Continuous service assignments for card readers and supplementation / installation of new equipment.
The municipality's authority role as administrator of municipal buildings and facilities includes a responsibility to have control over access and security. The municipality works actively to minimize the use of physical keys on buildings.
The property management administers the program and the system goes directly to the municipality's security service. It is therefore essential that the service provider has good knowledge of the program, has sufficient personnel and can deliver in accordance with the given response time.
The response time must be within 20 minutes for actual / critical incidents.