Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 273990-2014
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: eHealth action plan 2012–2020: Intermediate evaluation — SMART 2014/0060
2014/S 153-273990
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
eHealth action plan 2012–2020: Intermediate evaluation — SMART 2014/0060.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The current study should include the assessment of the progress of the e-HAP in every objective by:
1. analysing the added value of having an action plan;
2. providing an overview of the implementation of the e-HAP in the first 2-3 years, including a quantitative and qualitative description of the priorities set, the financial mechanisms used (e.g. operating grants, joint actions, tenders, etc.), the beneficiaries reached, the actions funded, and the intended results;
3. assessing the relevance, effectiveness and efficiency of the funded actions, taking into consideration the fact that the majority of the actions funded will not have provided all the deliverables and final reports when the evaluation takes place, so the assessment of impact will have to be forward-looking. However, some preliminary outcome should be analysed, above all related to the data strategy;
4. assessing the impact and adoption of the policy targets.
This assessment should include desk work on the projects and studies supported by the EC, in addition to a survey with representatives of MSs or other key stakeholders about the progress, impact and added value of the actions which have taken place. The study should look for quantitative and objective indicators. Satisfaction surveys should be complementary.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Maximum value 200 000 EUR.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no
Servizi - 273990-2014
Mostra versione ridotta
Belgio-Bruxelles: Piano d'azione per la sanità elettronica 2012–2020: valutazione intermedia — SMART 2014/0060
Bando di gara
Servizi
Direttiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descrizione
II.1.1)Denominazione conferita all'appalto dall'amministrazione aggiudicatrice:
Piano d'azione per la sanità elettronica 2012–2020: valutazione intermedia — SMART 2014/0060
II.1.2)Tipo di appalto e luogo di consegna o di esecuzione
Categoria di servizi n. 11: Servizi di consulenza gestionale [6] e affini
Luogo principale di esecuzione dei lavori, di consegna delle forniture o di prestazione dei servizi: nei locali del contraente.
Codice NUTS
II.1.4)Informazioni relative all'accordo quadro
II.1.5)Breve descrizione dell'appalto o degli acquisti
Il presente studio dovrà comprendere la valutazione dei progressi relativi al piano d'azione per la sanità elettronica in ogni obiettivo mediante:
1. l'analisi del valore aggiunto nell'avere un piano d'azione;
2. la fornitura di una visione d'insieme relativa alla realizzazione del piano d'azione per la sanità elettronica nei primi 2-3 anni, compresa una descrizione qualitativa e quantitativa delle priorità definite, dei meccanismi finanziari utilizzati (per es. sovvenzioni operative, azioni congiunte, appalti ecc.), i beneficiari raggiunti, le azioni finanziate, e i risultati previsti;
3. la valutazione della pertinenza, dell'efficacia e dell'efficienza delle azioni finanziate tiene in considerazione il fatto che la maggior parte delle azioni finanziate non fornirà tutti i risultati e le relazioni finali durante l'esecuzione della valutazione, così la valutazione dell'impatto dovrà essere analizzata in prospettiva. Tuttavia dovranno essere analizzati alcuni risultati preliminari, connessi soprattutto alla strategia dei dati;
4. valutazione dell'impatto e dell'adozione degli obiettivi politici.
Tale valutazione dovrà comprendere lavori da ufficio sui progetti e gli studi supportati dalla Commissione europea, in aggiunta ad un'indagine con i rappresentanti degli Stati membri o altre parti interessate principali sul progresso, l'impatto e il valore aggiunto delle azioni che hanno avuto luogo. Lo studio dovrà considerare indicatori obiettivi e quantitativi. Saranno complementari indagini sulla soddisfazione.
II.1.6)Vocabolario comune per gli appalti (CPV)
79419000 Servizi di consulenza di valutazione
II.2)Quantitativo o entità dell'appalto
II.2.1)Quantitativo o entità totale:
Valore massimo 200 000 EUR.
II.2.2)Opzioni
Opzioni: no