Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 274078-2019
Belgium-Brussels: Service Contract for the Provision of a Study on Accommodation Validation for MALE-type RPAS Operations
2019/S 112-274078
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Contract for the Provision of a Study on Accommodation Validation for MALE-type RPAS Operations
Reference number: 19.ISE.OP.159
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
An EDA study, ‘Accommodation of large-RPAS: scenarios and Safety Case’, published in February 2019 its final report, defining standard scenarios (validated by real-time simulations) and corresponding tailored risk assessment (safety case) of this kind of operations.
The present, follow-up study, aims at performing flight test validation of several RPAS Accommodation scenarios for Male-type operations in non-segregated airspace and enabling the initial implementation of the validated scenarios at national level.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the e-tendering address provided in Section I.3) ‘Communication’.