Directive 2004/18/CE
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Intitulé attribué au contrat par le pouvoir adjudicateur:
Assurance des véhicules motorisés du Parlement européen.
II.1.2)Type de marché et lieu d’exécution, de livraison ou de prestationServices
Catégorie de services nº 6: Services financiers a) Services d’assurances b) Services bancaires et d’investissement
Code NUTS LU LUXEMBOURG (GRAND-DUCHÉ)
II.1.4)Information sur l’accord-cadreAccord-cadre avec un seul opérateur
Durée de l’accord-cadre
Durée en mois: 48
Estimation de la valeur totale des acquisitions pour l’ensemble de la durée de l’accord-cadre
Valeur estimée hors TVA:
fourchette: entre 200 000 et 340 000 EUR
II.1.5)Description succincte du marché ou de l’acquisition/des acquisitions
Assurance des véhicules motorisés du Parlement européen (responsabilité civile, tous risques, mobilité). Les véhicules à assurer sont en grande majorité immatriculés à Luxembourg (environ 60), quelques-uns sont immatriculés à Bruxelles (environ 5).
II.1.6)Classification CPV (vocabulaire commun pour les marchés publics)66510000 Services d'assurance
II.2)Quantité ou étendue du marché
II.2.1)Quantité ou étendue globale:
Approximativement 70 véhicules motorisés à assurer.
II.2.2)Information sur les optionsOptions: non
Services - 274515-2015
Display compact view
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Motor vehicle insurance for the European Parliament
2015/S 149-274515
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Motor vehicle insurance for the European Parliament.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 6: Financial services a) Insurances services b) Banking and investment services
NUTS code LU LUXEMBOURG (GRAND-DUCHÉ)
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 200 000 and 340 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Motor vehicle insurance for the European Parliament (civil liability, comprehensive, mobility). The vehicles to be insured are mostly registered in Luxembourg (approximately 60); some are registered in Brussels (approximately 5).
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Approximately 70 motor vehicles to insure.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no