Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Maintenance and update of the EU building stock observatory.
Reference number: ENER/C3/2016-547/01.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Continuation of the building stock observatory and production of relevant bottom-up statistical data on buildings.
The 2nd phase of the EU building stock observatory will update and expand the snapshot produced in the 1st phase (February 2015–July 2016), and improve the monitoring of the energy performance of 28 MSs buildings stocks and provide measurable evidence on the progress towards EU and national policy goals.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
After the 1st phase of the observatory it will be necessary to conduct a bottom-up statistical study to derive different relevant indicators for which there is not readily available data. In addition, it is necessary to tap into alternative data sources (e.g. cities, public buildings, EPC databases, utilities, industry initiatives, etc.) aggregate data, and produce useful information for the observatory. It has also been foreseen that building surveys, generating bottom-up statistics on key issues such as building renovation and NZEBs, will be conducted.