Services - 275032-2017
United Kingdom-Liverpool: Energy-management services
2017/S 134-275032
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Demand Side Response.
Reference number: 2016/S 063-108499
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71314200 Energy-management services
II.1.4)Short description:
National and regional demand side response schemes including, but not limited to:
Short term operating reserve.
Frequency response services.
Frequency control by demand management.
Capacity market.
Transitional capacity arrangements.
Plus industry charge avoidance schemes including but not limited to:
Triad management.
DUOS band shifting.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
38554000 Electricity meters
71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
50411300 Repair and maintenance services of electricity meters
71314000 Energy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
A Supplier under this Framework Agreement shall provide National and demand side response schemes including, but not limited to:
— short term operating reserve,
— frequency response services,
— frequency control by demand management,
— capacity market,
— transitional capacity arrangements.
Plus industry charge avoidance schemes including, but not limited to:
— Triad management.
— DUOS band shifting.