Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Provision of Security Support Staff
Número de referencia: DN414805
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79620000 Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
West London NHS Trust is looking for a provider to supply Security Support Staff for its Broadmoor Hospital. The appointed provider will be expected to provide staff to support existing security staff in the management of the old and new sites, as well as security escorts for contractors working within those parts of the old hospital that will be retained by the Trust, as well as the new hospital. The appointed provider will have recent experience of providing similar services to other Secured hospital or other secured institutions. The provider must be registered as an ‘approved contractor’ with the Security Industry Authority (SIA). All interested Bidders must log into www.lppsourcing.org — search for this tender by name and complete and return a non-disclosure agreement (NDA) before being allowed access to the bid pack documents.
This tender will be closing at Midday on Friday 12.7.2019.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
West London NHS Trust is looking for a provider to supply Security Support Staff for its Broadmoor Hospital. The appointed provider will be expected to provide staff to support existing security staff in the management of the old and new sites, as well as security escorts for contractors working within those parts of the old hospital that will be retained by the Trust, as well as the new hospital.
The appointed provider will have recent experience of providing similar services to other secured hospital or other secured institutions. The provider must be registered as an ‘approved contractor’ with the Security Industry Authority (SIA).
All interested bidders must log into www.lppsourcing.org — search for this tender by name and complete and return a non-disclosure agreement (NDA) before being allowed access to the bid pack documents.
This tender will be closing at Midday on Friday 12.7.2019. Information regarding this opportunity can be accessed by logging onto www.lppsourcing.org and searching for by the Trust or tender name.