Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Technical Consultancy Services for the Development of All-Weather Sports Facilities
Número de referencia: 2414
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79415200 Servicios de consultoría en diseño
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
A multi-party Framework Agreement for the provision of technical consultancy services to provide some, or all, stages (including pre-liminary design, PSDP duties, planning process, detailed design, tender action, construction stage and handover stage) for the development of all-weather sports facilities.
The framework will be established based on an initial contract award with South Dublin County Council for provision of technical consultancy services (PSDP duties, detailed design, tender action, construction stage and handover stage) for an Astro-Pitch and ancillary facilities at Knockmitten, Clondalkin Dublin 22.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)45212200 Trabajos de construcción de instalaciones deportivas
71600000 Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos
71621000 Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos
79411000 Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
90712100 Planificación del desarrollo medioambiental urbano
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: