Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
External and Internet Connectivity Services
Reference number: DIGIT/2020/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code72400000 Internet services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of external network and internet connectivity services to the European Commission and other institutions, agencies and bodies of the European Union.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 90 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72400000 Internet services
32412110 Internet network
32430000 Wide area network
72411000 Internet service providers ISP
72720000 Wide area network services
72410000 Provider services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
External and internet connectivity services.