Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
The provision of research studies on lot 1: trust in institutions in the 21st century and lot 2: social cohesion and well-being in Europe.
Reference number: 170702/170703/4393.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79315000 Social research services
II.1.4)Short description:
Eurofound seeks service providers to carry out research and reporting for 2 lots:
— lot 1 — trust in institutions in the 21st century,
— lot 2 — social cohesion and well-being in Europe,
through analysis of the dataset of the 4th European quality of life survey (EQLS — 2016), the earlier EQLS surveys (2003, 2007 and 2011) and other sources. Please refer to part B of the procurement documents: the tender specifications for details.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 110 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1: trust in institutions in the 21st century
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79315000 Social research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The provision of a research study on trust in institutions in the 21st century. Please refer to part B of the procurement documents: the tender specifications for details.
Lot 2: social cohesion and well-being in Europe
Lot No: 2
The provision of a research study on social cohesion and well-being in Europe. Please refer to part B of the procurement documents: the tender specifications for details.