Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Pilot project: restructuring the honey bee chain and Varroa resistance breeding and selection programme.
Reference number: AGRI-2017-EVAL-05.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)77100000 Agricultural services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contracting authority aims to establish a contract with a single contractor for a period of 42 months in order to conclude a pilot project on restructuring the honey bee chain and Varroa resistance breeding and selection programme.
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Projeto-piloto: reestruturação da cadeia das abelhas melíferas e programa de criação e seleção de espécies resistentes ao ácaro Varroa.
Número de referência: AGRI-2017-EVAL-05.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79310000 Serviços de estudos de mercado
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)77100000 Serviços relacionados com a agricultura
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
A entidade adjudicante visa celebrar um contrato com um contratante único por um período de 42 meses, com vista a realizar um projeto-piloto sobre a reestruturação da cadeia das abelhas melíferas e programa de criação e seleção de espécies resistentes ao ácaro Varroa.