Supplies - 276672-2014
Display compact view
Romania-Timisoara: Medical equipments
2014/S 154-276672
Contract award notice
Supplies
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
“Supply and installation of the necessary equipments and furniture for the construction of a medical center specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (“Dr. Dumitru Popescu” Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara)” within the project The development of a regional cross-border system of excellency medical centres specialised in the prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations in the Timisoara-Vrsac area, MIS-ETC code 1347.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: “Dr. Dumitru Popescu” Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara, 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street, Timisoara, 300202, Timis county, Romania.
NUTS code RO424 Timiş
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply, delivery, unloading and installation of medical imagistic equipment (LOT 1) and equipments for medical analysis laboratory (LOT 4) for the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital ("Dr. Dumitru Popescu" Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and GynecologyTimisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street, Timisora 300202, Timis County, Romania. The Contractor will also be responsible for training the personnel that will operate the equipments delivered.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 343 650,99 EUR
Excluding VAT