We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Scientific Support for the Implementation of the Nitrates Directive (Directive 91/676/EEC) and for an Integrated Nutrient Management
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0017
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Under this service contract, the contractor shall provide scientific and technical advice on issues linked to the nitrates directive and nutrient management. The contractor will support DG Environment on technical and scientific aspects of nutrients use and management and assist the Commission in its obligation to enforce the nitrates directive.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Scientific support for the implementation of the nitrates directive (Directive 91/676/EEC) and for an integrated nutrient management.