Nos complace anunciar que la nueva versión del portal TED se desplegará el 29 de enero de 2024 (fecha indicativa aún por confirmar). ¿Le interesa descubrir las nuevas funcionalidades, mejoras y repercusiones para los usuarios? Le invitamos a visitar nuestro artículo y a encontrar más información sobre los principales cambios y nuevas funcionalidades.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Está abierta la inscripción a nuestro cuarto taller para reutilizadores de datos de TED el 14 de diciembre de 2023
Servicios - 277415-2019
Reino Unido-Kidlington: Equipo audiovisual y de televisión
2019/S 113-277415
Anuncio de información previa
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Fully Managed Digital Interview Recording System (DIR) Solution
Número de referencia: TVP00454
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
32320000 Equipo audiovisual y de televisión
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Thames Valley Police is seeking a suitable provider for a fully managed digital interview recording system (DIR) including, hardware, software, storage services and supporting media. Software and/or storage maybe cloud based or within the police datacenters or on a standalone (networked) holding server. Key requirements are:
— a fully managed end to end digital recording solution including hardware, software, storage and managed service for support and maintenance,
— digitally record audio only and audio/visual interviews,
— fixed, portable recording devices, microphones and (CCTV) cameras with a point, tilt, zoom,
— recording from portable devices shall allow a copy of the interview to be burned to a disk or uploaded to a central repository.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor IVA excluido: 2 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
30200000 Equipo y material informático
30230000 Equipo relacionado con la informática
30233000 Dispositivos multimedia de almacenamiento y lectura
32231000 Aparatos de televisión en circuito cerrado
32234000 Cámaras de televisión en circuito cerrado
32342300 Juegos de micrófonos y altavoces
48800000 Sistemas y servidores de información
72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software
90510000 Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Thames Valley Police is seeking a suitable provider for a fully managed digital interview recording system (DIR) including, hardware, software, storage services and supporting media. Key requirements are:
— recording from portable devices shall allow a copy of the interview to be burned to a disk or uploaded to a central repository. Interested organisations must be registered on Bluelight with up-to-date contact details.