Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of training activities and training materials on Green Public Procurement (GPP)
Reference number: ENV.B.1./SER/2017/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to support a higher uptake of GPP throughout the EU providing high quality training material and targeted training schemes.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — Service contract of 36 months with a budget of 250 000 EUR.
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Organiseren van opleidingsactiviteiten en -materiaal inzake groene overheidsopdrachten
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Deze opdracht behelst het ondersteunen van een grotere opname van groene overheidsopdrachten in de EU door de verstrekking van hoogkwalitatief opleidingsmateriaal en doelgerichte opleidingsprogramma's.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving –– dienstenovereenkomst voor 36 maanden met een begroting van 250 000 EUR.