Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Office Furniture and Provision of Ancillary Consultancy Services to the European Environment Agency (EEA)
Reference number: EEA/ADS/20/004
II.1.2)Main CPV code39130000 Office furniture
II.1.4)Short description:
The EEA wishes to enter into a framework contract with an experienced service provider to supply and install office furniture and provide on-site technical support and consultancy services, in order to ensure quality and functional working environment is set up in EEA premises. The EEA considers that it will require the supply of a various range of goods and the provision of a various range of services, such as:
— the replacement of existing furniture, including disposal of obsolete furniture;
— the supply of new furniture and accessories suited for an activity based working environment including installation and optimisation;
— the provision of consultancy and design services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39150000 Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
79930000 Specialty design services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The EEA wishes, on a need-basis, to replace the furniture already in its offices and meeting rooms, such as electrical adjustable desks, drawer units on wheels, bookcases on wheels, ergonomic high and low office chairs on wheels, LED desk lamps, etc. The EEA may also decide to order order additional furniture, other than the ones indicated above, during the contract implementation period. Moreover, the EEA may require related services, such as dismantling and disposal of the current obsolete furniture, assembling and installation of the new items, demonstration of use for the furniture as well as technical support within the warranty period, and maintenance services. Lastly, the Agency is interested in modernising and optimising the office spaces it occupies with a view to provide a working environment better suited to the mission it is entrusted with. It considers therefore the potential transformation of its office spaces into Activity based working environments.
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Dobava pisarniškega pohištva in zagotavljanje dodatnih svetovalnih storitev za Evropsko agencijo za okolje (EEA)
Referenčna številka dokumenta: EEA/ADS/20/004
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV39130000 Pisarniško pohištvo
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Agencija EEA želi skleniti okvirno pogodbo z izkušenim ponudnikom storitev za dobavo in namestitev pisarniškega pohištva ter zagotavljanje tehnične podpore na kraju samem in svetovalnih storitev, da se zagotovi vzpostavitev kakovostnega in funkcionalnega delovnega okolja v prostorih agencije EEA. Agencija EEA predvideva, da bo potrebovala dobavo raznovrstnega blaga in zagotavljanje raznovrstnih storitev, kot so:
— zamenjava obstoječega pohištva, vključno z odstranjevanjem zastarelega pohištva,
— dobava novega pohištva in dodatkov, primernih za delovno okolje, ki temelji na dejavnostih, vključno z namestitvijo in optimizacijo,
— zagotavljanje svetovalnih storitev in storitev načrtovanja.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV39150000 Razno pohištvo in oprema
79930000 Storitve oblikovanja specialnih izdelkov
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Agencija EEA želi po potrebi nadomestiti obstoječe pohištvo v pisarnah in sejnih sobah, kot so električne nastavljive mize, predalniki na kolesih, knjižne omare na kolesih, ergonomski visoki in nizki pisarniški stoli na kolesih, LED namizna svetila itd. V obdobju izvajanja naročila se lahko agencija EEA odloči tudi za naročilo dodatnega pohištva, ki ni navedeno zgoraj. Poleg tega lahko agencija EEA zahteva povezane storitve, kot so razstavljanje in odstranitev obstoječega zastarelega pohištva, sestavljanje in namestitev nove opreme, prikaz uporabe pohištva ter tehnična podpora v garancijskem obdobju in storitve vzdrževanja. Nazadnje je agencija EEA zainteresirana za modernizacijo in optimizacijo svojih pisarniških prostorov z namenom zagotovitve delovnega okolja, ki v večji meri ustreza misiji agencije. Zato razmišlja o morebitnem preoblikovanju svojih pisarniških prostorov v delovna okolja, ki temeljijo na dejavnostih.