Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply, installation and maintenance of physical security systems as well as other systems
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2020/RP/0289
II.1.2)Main CPV code50600000 Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
II.1.4)Short description:
The JRC intends to procure services related to the supply, installation and maintenance of physical protection systems and other special systems supporting them, such as fire detection and sound diffusion systems. Physical protection systems include video surveillance equipment, alarm and access control systems, including the management of keys. All these systems must be able to be extended, improved and maintained in accordance with the legislation in force.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50600000 Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
31351000 Electric conductors for access control systems
31625200 Fire-alarm systems
32235000 Closed-circuit surveillance system
50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices
45312200 Burglar-alarm system installation work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Italie-Ispra: Fourniture, installation et maintenance de systèmes de sécurité physique, ainsi que d'autres systèmes
2020/S 115-278053
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Fourniture, installation et maintenance de systèmes de sécurité physique, ainsi que d'autres systèmes
Numéro de référence: JRC/IPR/2020/RP/0289
II.1.2)Code CPV principal50600000 Services de réparation et d'entretien des matériels de défense et de sécurité
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le JRC a l'intention de fournir des services liés à la fourniture, à l'installation et à la maintenance de systèmes de sécurité physique, ainsi que d'autres systèmes spéciaux les prenant en charge, comme les détecteurs d'incendie et les systèmes de sonorisation. Les systèmes de protection physique incluent des équipements de surveillance vidéo, des systèmes d'alarme et de contrôle d'accès, y compris la gestion des clés. Tous ces systèmes doivent pouvoir être étendus, améliorés et entretenus conformément à la législation en vigueur.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 4 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)50600000 Services de réparation et d'entretien des matériels de défense et de sécurité
31351000 Conducteurs électriques pour systèmes de contrôle d'accès
31625200 Systèmes d'alarme incendie
32235000 Système de surveillance en circuit fermé
50700000 Services de réparation et d'entretien d'installations de bâtiments
35120000 Systèmes et appareils de surveillance et de sécurité
45312200 Travaux d'installation de systèmes avertisseurs d'effraction
II.2.4)Description des prestations: