Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU Support to in the Establishment of an Automated Fingerprint and Palm Print Identification System (AFIS/APIS)
Reference number: NEAR/SJJ/2021/EA-OP/0058
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
Procurement of AFIS/APIS (Automated Fingerprint/Palm print Identification System (AFIS/ APIS) which represents a system for entry, processing and identification of fingerprints and palm prints. It is a unique, closed system (the procurement and maintenance of hardware and software components fall under the exclusive competence of the system manufacturer and is therefore treated as an integral whole).