Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Evaluation of Electricity Retail Markets in the Nordic Countries
Reference number: 3003
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the project is to conduct an evaluation of how the retail markets function in the Nordic countries, including an analysis of the competitive landscape, customer satisfaction, and the regulatory framework. The study should also examine the behaviour of market participants, especially households and non-households, and their responses to changing market conditions during the winter 2022/2023.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 695 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: