Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Regional Solution for Medicinal Cancer Treatment
Número de referencia: 2019/1153
II.1.2)Código CPV principal48814200 Sistema de administración de pacientes
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Helse Nord [the Northern Norway Regional Health Authority] will procure a regional solution for medicinal cancer treatment.
The general goal of the procurement is to safeguard:
— patient safety,
— equal treatment,
— efficiency,
— management and reporting,
— decisions,
— changes.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/107782729.aspx
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 10 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48814500 Sistema de gestión de pacientes (Casemix)
48180000 Paquetes de software médico
48814000 Sistemas de información médica
72220000 Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
In autumn 2017, a mandate was prepared for how the process of medicinal cancer treatment can be defined as a closed medicine loop by utilising digital aids. In the further work with concept preparation, the current processes were documented and details of how the Northern Norway Regional Health Authority wants to digitise the processes were developed. Medicinal cancer treatment takes place at all of the health trusts in the region, at the local hospital and in the primary health service. All actors need a solution to support medicinal cancer treatment. In consultation with the health authorities, the Northern Norway Regional Health Authority has decided to procure a regional system for medicinal cancer treatment.
See the tender documentation Point 1.4 and 1.5.