II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System For Construction Contractors and Subcontractors and Ancillary Services
Numéro de référence: KNH-003
II.1.2)Code CPV principal45210000 Travaux de construction de bâtiments
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (including Kirklees neighbourhood housing identified as the ‘Council’ is seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for construction contractors, subcontractors and ancillary services to undertake repair/ maintenance works/services for its portfolio of assets.
The Authority have opted to establish a DPS as it is deemed the most appropriate option to meet its requirements and will enable a clear, consistent and compliant route to market. The DPS will be open to new entrants throughout its lifespan to allow coverage for ever changing requirements, including but not limited to new regulations and central government requirements.
Please see further below for more information on the lots, expressing an interest and accessing the documentation.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 70 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44212310 Échafaudages
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Supply and installation/removal of scaffolding including sub categories:
— independent tube scaffold and fitting,
— lightweight access equipment.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45311000 Travaux de câblage et d'installations électriques
45310000 Travaux d'équipement électrique
45311100 Travaux de câblage électrique
71314100 Services d'électricité
Electrical works/services including sub categories;-
— Domestic
— Commercial
— Electrical testing
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45410000 Travaux de plâtrerie
Plastering and rendering including sub categories
— Internal
— External
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 4
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44220000 Menuiserie pour la construction
45420000 Travaux de menuiserie et de charpenterie
45421000 Travaux de menuiserie
45421150 Travaux d'installation de menuiseries non métalliques
Joinery works including sub categories -
— Manufactured joinery products and installation services
— Bespoke joinery products and installation services
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 5
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45255400 Travaux de montage
Fabrication works including sub categories-
— Handrails
— General Fabrication
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 6
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45442100 Travaux de peinture
45442110 Travaux de peinture de bâtiments
45442120 Travaux de peinture et de revêtement de protection de structures
45442121 Travaux de peinture de structures
45442180 Travaux de pose d'une nouvelle couche de peinture
Painting and decorating services including subcategories
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 7
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)76340000 Services de carottage
Core hole drilling services
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 8
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)32572000 Câbles de communications
32562300 Câbles à fibres optiques pour la transmission de données
32562200 Câbles de télécommunications à fibres optiques
72315000 Services de gestion et d'assistance relatifs aux réseaux de données
Data cabling services including sub categories:
— cat 5
— comms
— Wifi
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 9
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45421146 Mise en place de plafonds suspendus
Supply and installation of suspended ceilings.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 10
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45261920 Travaux d'entretien de toiture
45261910 Réparation de toiture
45261900 Réparation et entretien de toiture
45261410 Travaux d'isolation de toiture
45261222 Travaux de pose d'enduit sur couverture en ciment
45261221 Travaux de peinture de toiture
45261220 Travaux de peinture de couverture et autres travaux d'application d'enduits
45261215 Travaux de couverture de panneaux solaires
45261214 Travaux de couverture en bardeaux bitumés
45261213 Travaux de couverture métallique
45261212 Travaux de couverture en ardoises
45261211 Travaux de couverture en tuiles
45261210 Travaux de couverture
45261100 Travaux de charpente
44112500 Matériaux pour toiture
44112400 Toit
Roofing repair and maintenance works including sub categories
— flat roofs
— pitched roofs
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 11
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)34953000 Passerelles d'accès
45211310 Travaux de construction de salles de bains
45210000 Travaux de construction de bâtiments
Adaptation works and services including all types of DDA compliant works.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 12
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44112200 Revêtements de sol
Supply and installation of floor coverings in commercial and domestic buildings under two sub categories Vinyl and Carpets including screeding.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 13
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45210000 Travaux de construction de bâtiments
General building works under subcategories:
Under- £10k
Under -£25k
Under-£100k
Over -£101k
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 14
Damp and timber works under subcategories:
Damp works
Floors and walls
Timber infestation
Mould and condensation treatments
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 15
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45342000 Pose de clôtures
45340000 Travaux d'installation de clôtures, de garde-corps et de dispositifs de sécurité
Supply and installation of Fencing under sub categories:
Under 10K
Over 10K
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 16
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45112700 Travaux d'aménagement paysager
45112712 Travaux d'aménagement paysager de jardins
71421000 Services d'architecture des jardins
General landscaping works to domestic/commercial property social housing estates and greenspace.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 17
77211300 Services de défrichement
77211400 Services d'abattage d'arbres
77211500 Services d'élagage
77340000 Élagage des arbres et taille des haies
77341000 Élagage des arbres
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 18
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44212329 Écrans de sécurité
Void security works including securing the fabric of empty homes, installation of temporary alarms, remote monitoring
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 19
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90911000 Services de nettoyage de logements, de bâtiments et de vitres
90920000 Services d'hygiénisation d'installations
Domestic clearance services including external garden clearances, internal house clearances
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 20
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90911100 Services de nettoyage de logements
Cleaning services including internal, full service deep cleaning.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 21
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90922000 Services de lutte contre les parasites
Pest control services including infestation and clearance of all types of vermin, pigeons, insects etc.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 22
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44221100 Fenêtres
44221000 Fenêtres, portes et articles connexes
45421100 Pose de portes et de fenêtres et d'éléments accessoires
45421110 Pose d'encadrements de portes et de fenêtres
45421112 Pose d'encadrements de fenêtres
45421130 Poses de portes et de fenêtres
45421132 Pose de fenêtres
Supply and installation of timber and uVPC windows as required to all elevations.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 23
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44221200 Portes
45421111 Pose d'encadrements de portes
45421131 Pose de portes
Supply and installation of Composite, GRP, Timber, Aluminium and Fire doors of all types as required to all elevations.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 24
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71334000 Services d'ingénierie mécanique et électrique
Supply and fit to a range of commercial, municipal and educational locations HVAC, Flues, Scientific installations as required.
.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 25
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45331210 Travaux d'installation de ventilation
Supply and fit ventilation to a range of commercial, municipal and educational locations as required.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 26
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45320000 Travaux d'isolation
Supply and fit external wall insulation, loft, cavity and internal wall insulation to domestic properties.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 27
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)14213200 Tarmacadam
To supply and construct Paths, Driveways, Parking Areas as required.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 28
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)39522130 Rideaux pare-soleil
39515400 Stores
39515410 Stores d'intérieur
44115700 Stores d'extérieur
45421143 Travaux d'installation de stores
45421145 Travaux d'installation de volets roulants
Supply and installation of Blinds, Solar Screening, Decorative solar screens.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 29
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44115000 Infrastructures de bâtiment
44221200 Portes
Installation and repairs of automated doors
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 30
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44613700 Bennes à déchets
Supply, delivery and removal of a range of open and lockable skips as required.
II.2.1)Intitulé:
TV Aerials & Satellite dishes
Lot nº: 31
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)32324400 Antennes de télévision
32532000 Antennes paraboliques
34712200 Satellites
Supply, repair, modification and installation of aerials and dishes and associated equipment.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 32
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)98395000 Services de serrurerie
Supply and fit of locks, keys and associated services including gaining access to properties and securing properties.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 33
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45232100 Ouvrages annexes pour canalisations d'eau
45332200 Travaux d'installation de distribution d'eau
65100000 Distribution d'eau et services connexes
Supply repair and install water connection services, works from statutory water supplier to internal service.