Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Undertaking cleaning of industrial facility parts at the JRC Karlsruhe
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2023/OP/0664
II.1.2)Main CPV code90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The offer includes cleaning of all industrial facility parts on the technical premises of the JRC Karlsruhe during the shutdown period.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
90910000 Cleaning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Undertaking cleaning of industrial facility parts at the JRC Karlsruhe.