Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Databases on vessel movement and cargo manifests.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Brussels (OLAF) and locations in Member States of the European Union.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 1
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Provision of access to databases with information on vessel movement and cargo manifests with worldwide coverage.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)72320000 Database services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no