Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Skills Associates — Coaching
Número de referencia: WYCCFP_HPW_33
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79998000 Servicios de autocar
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The West Yorkshire Consortium of Colleges (WYCC) is inviting applications from ‘Skills Associates’ to provide coaching for employers and their employees of SMEs who are poised for growth in the Leeds City Region:
— focus sectors,
— creative and digital,
— finance and business,
— hospitality and tourism,
— low carbon and construction,
— manufacturing and engineering,
— medical technology,
— transport and logistics.
Higher performing workplaces will be 40 % part funded by the European Social Fund (ESF). The higher performing workplaces project aims to:
— improve staff motivation, leadership, communication and teamwork,
— increase staff retention,
— enhance employee involvement and commitment to the company,
— ensure higher levels of financial performance by employers to support growth, business strategy and operational planning. Evaluation applicants will be appraised and evaluated based on the technical submission (60 %) and day rate (40 %).
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación
79998000 Servicios de autocar
73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: