II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Instructors for Aerotechnical Basic Education (EMAR 66)
Reference number: 2019044725
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this procurement is to cover the Norwegian Armed Forces' need for instructors for aerotechnical basic education (EMAR 66) at the Norwegian Air Force School Centre (LSK) in Kjevik. The instructors will support the Norwegian Air Force's EMAR 147 organisation with the preparation, planning and implementation of aerotechnical basic education, in accordance with the EMAR 66 rules and the Norwegian Air Force's requirements.
The procurement is split into modules in accordance with the EMAR 66 rules for the theoretical part. The practical part of the education is split into B1 and B2 training.
See the attached 'ITT' document for further information.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 60 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
80600000 Training services in defence and security materials
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This lot covers instructor support for module no 1: 'Mathematics'.
This lot covers instructor support for module no. 2: 'Physics'.
II.2.1)Title:
Module 3: Electrical Fundamentals.
Lot No: 3
This lot covers instructor support for module no. 3: 'Electrical Fundamentals'.
Module 4: Electronic Fundamentals.
Lot No: 4
This lot covers instructor support for Module 4: 'Electronic Fundamentals'.
Module 5: Digital Techniques/Electronic Instrument Systems.
Lot No: 5
This lot covers instructor support for Module 5: 'Digital Techniques/Electronic Instrument Systems'.
Module 6: Materials and Hardware.
Lot No: 6
This lot covers instructor support for Module 6: 'Materials and Hardware'.
Module 7 B1: Maintenance Practices.
Lot No: 7
This lot covers instructor support for Module 7: B1: 'Materials and Hardware'.
Module 7 B2: Maintenance Practices.
Lot No: 8
This lot covers instructor support for Module 7: B2: 'Maintenance Practices'.
Module 8: 'Basic Aerodynamics'.
Lot No: 9
This lot is covers instructor support for Module 8: 'Basic Aerodynamics'.
Module 9: 'Human Factors'.
Lot No: 10
This lot covers instructor support for Module 9: 'Human Factors'.
Module 11: 'Turbine Aeroplane Aerodynamics, Structures and Systems'.
Lot No: 11
This lot covers instructor support for Module 11: 'Turbine Aeroplane Aerodynamics, Structures and Systems'.
Module 13: 'Aircraft Aerodynamics, Stuctures and Systems'.
Lot No: 12
This lot covers instructor support for Module 13: 'Aircraft Aerodynamics, Stuctures and Systems'.
This lot covers instructor support for Module 14: 'Propulsion'.
Module 15: 'Gas Turbine Engine'.
Lot No: 14
This lot covers instructor support for Module 15: 'Gas Turbine Engine'.
Practice B1: Practice Training for B1.
Lot No: 15
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50000000 Repair and maintenance services
50210000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
80000000 Education and training services
This lot covers instructor support for practice training for B1 students.
Practice B2: Practice training for B2.
Lot No: 16
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50210000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
This lot covers instructor support for practice training for B2 students.