Nos complace anunciar que la nueva versión del portal TED se desplegará el 29 de enero de 2024 (fecha indicativa aún por confirmar). ¿Le interesa descubrir las nuevas funcionalidades, mejoras y repercusiones para los usuarios? Le invitamos a visitar nuestro artículo y a encontrar más información sobre los principales cambios y nuevas funcionalidades.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Provision of Call Management Services and Social Media Monitoring
Número de referencia: BE/SE/30/05/2019
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
79512000 Centro de llamadas
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Provision of call management services and social media monitoring.
Lot 1: Call Management Services.
Lot 2: Social Media Monitoring.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor IVA excluido: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Provision of Call Management Services
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
64216000 Servicios de mensajería y de información electrónicas
79510000 Servicios de contestación de llamadas telefónicas
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The Contracting Authority now proposes to provide an 1 850 telephone number available for all customer care issues. This call centre will handle calls between 7:00 and 19:00 Monday to Friday and between 8:00 and 18:00 Saturdays, Sundays and Bank Holidays, for 364 days per year. No service required on Christmas Day.
— answering all queries relating to all aspects of Bus Éireann’s business — Expressway, PSO, Eurolines, Day Tours, Events, School Transport, etc., béClub customer loyalty programme, online promotions through ‘Phone and Webchat,
— ensure there is available at all times a staff member proficient in the Irish language who will engage with those customers who wish to communicate through the medium of Irish,
— provision of information on all aspects of the network including service frequencies, travel time between main stops, time of first and last services on a route, location of stops, connections to local rail or Luas services, etc.,
— provision of information on fare zones, tickets, Leap Cards, means of purchase and payment for all ticket types and location of ticket agents,
— in the event of service disruptions, advising customers of any delay to service, the reason for the delay, the likely duration of the incident, and alternative travel options if applicable,
— arranging assistance for customers with disabilities or special needs,
— dealing with ticket refunds,
— handling public complaints and direct appropriately,
— dealing with lost property enquiries and direct appropriately.
The above list is not an exhaustive list, and additional requirements may be added during the life time of the contract.
The National Contact Centre will be managed by Bus Éireann’s Customer Care Manager who will receive weekly and monthly statistical reports on key metrics, e.g., but not limited to, types of calls received, volumes of calls received, response time, average waiting time, categorisation of queries/comments.
Provision of Social Media Monitoring
Lote nº: 2
In order to monitor/reply up to 8 000 posts a month 24/7 and to continue to provide out of hours response on social media platforms, the requirements will be:
— 24/7 real time live agent monitoring across social and online media,
— email and SMS alerts up to 20 users,
— monthly reporting with insight,
— dashboard access up to 20 logins,
— customer support,
— out of hours social media response for Bus Éireann and Expressway (weekdays 5:00 p.m.-9:00 a.m., 24 hours weekends/Bank Holidays) 24/7 customer support,
— dedicated account management team,
— manage and operate web chat services.