Services - 28154-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Study on Low/No Alcohol Beverages
2022/S 013-028154
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on Low/No Alcohol Beverages
Reference number: AGRI/2021/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code
77100000 Agricultural services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study focuses on low/no alcohol beverages. The objective of this study is to provide a clear picture of the current market situation as well as a projection into hypothetical future production and consumption trends in order to enable the Commission to assess the need for possible legislative proposals.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Study on low/no alcohol beverages emulating spirit drinks.
Anunț de atribuire a contractului
Rezultatele procedurii de achiziţie
Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Studiu privind băuturile cu conținut scăzut de alcool/fără alcool
Număr de referinţă: AGRI/2021/OP/0003
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal77100000 Servicii pentru agricultură
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Studiul se concentrează asupra băuturilor cu conținut scăzut de alcool/fără alcool. Obiectivul acestui studiu este de a furniza o imagine clară a situației actuale a pieței, precum și o estimare a viitoarelor tendințe ipotetice în materie de producție și de consum, pentru a permite Comisiei să evalueze necesitatea unor eventuale propuneri legislative.
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)77100000 Servicii pentru agricultură
79310000 Servicii de studii de piaţă
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Studiu privind băuturile cu conținut scăzut de alcool/fără alcool, care imită băuturile spirtoase.