Mums džiugu pranešti, kad 2024-01-29 (data orientacinė, dar bus patvirtinta) pradės veikti nauja TED portalo versija. Norite sužinoti, kokių naujų funkcijų, patobulinimų ir kt. parengėme naudotojams? Kviečiame susipažinti su mūsų straipsniu ir sužinoti daugiau apie naujus svarbiausius pasikeitimus ir funkcijas.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Framework agreement – playground equipment
Nuorodos numeris: 2022/2717
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas
37535200 Žaidimų aikštelės įrenginiai
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
The contracting authority intends to enter into a 2-year framework agreement with an option for 1 + 1 year, for the purchase and delivery of playground equipment.
The contract will be used to purchase goods both with and without associated services.
Through this agreement, the contracting authority wants to ensure access to robust products with a long durability and lifespan.
Tenderers must provide assembly of and foundations for the equipment upon request, but the Contracting Authority reserves the right to do this on its own.
Consultancy and solution proposals for projects are covered by the agreement.
Construction services such as excavation, foundations and facilitation may be relevant in some projects, and these services will mainly be performed by the contracting authority's own framework contractor for construction services or in-house, but the contractor must also be able to provide such services.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertė
Vertė be PVM: 21 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalis
Ši sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
A list of the municipalities´ playgrounds, nurseries and schools is attached, cf. annex 3. The municipalities reserve the right to hold separate competitions for each project for playground equipment for municipal playgrounds that is for more than NOK 100,000 excluding VAT.
The municipalities have different needs for playground equipment procurements. Annex 2 - Price and Product Sheet for Playground Equipment, shows the estimated/expected need from the municipalities per annum.
If a tenderer cannot deliver products in addition to those in annex 2 - Price and Product Sheet for Playground Equipment, the municipalities will be free to procure products from other suppliers.
The contracting authority mainly needs to supplement and upgrade municipal playgrounds in both schools/nurseries and other municipal playgrounds such as sand playgrounds and neighbourhood playgrounds. There will be playgrounds that require full upgrades, additional equipment and replacement of equipment. The construction of completely new playgrounds can also be covered by the agreement.
The contracting authority reserves the right to install playground equipment and build sandboxes in-house, but the contractor must also be able to do so upon request.
Strand and Hjelmeland municipalities reserve the right to order benches and seating from local labour market companies.
Hå municipality stores and certifies swings and sandpits itself. In addition, some playground apparatuses, e.g., play huts and buses, are ordered from a youth workshop in Hå Municipality. Hå municipality will not order seat groups through the contract.
It may be necessary to order assembly of and foundations for the equipment. The hourly rate for assembly and foundations is therefore included as an option and must be priced in Annex 2 - Price and Product Form and is part of the evaluation basis.