Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Tender for Schools Cleaning Services in the Ysgol Calon Cymru Sites at Builth Wells and Llandrindod
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79993100 Servicios de gestión de instalaciones
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
There is a requirement for a suitably qualified contractor to operate cleaning services in the Ysgol Calon Cymru Sites at Builth Wells and Llandrindod High Schools in Powys. Supplier will be required to provide copies of their quality, environmental and health and safety policies as well as arrangements for ensuring that all staff have current DBS certificates from the commencement of the contract.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 200 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)90600000 Servicios de saneamiento y limpieza en áreas urbanas o rurales y relacionados con ellos
90919000 Servicios de limpieza de oficinas, escuelas y equipo de oficina
90919300 Servicios de limpieza de escuelas
79993000 Servicios de gestión de edificios e instalaciones
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: