We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 282694-2019
Denmark-Frederiksberg: Pension fund management services
2019/S 115-282694
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
LD Pensions’ tender for an Agreement concerning Investment Management of Positive Pursuits for Kapitalforening LD
II.1.2)Main CPV code
66141000 Pension fund management services
II.1.4)Short description:
The object of the tender is to find an Investment Manager for handling LD Pensions’ assets within the Positive Pursuits equity mandate. LD Pensions is acting on behalf of its fully owned subsidiary Kapitalforeningen LD (KLD). The contract will be signed with KLD.
The size of the mandate covered by this contract notice is indicative due to LD Pensions’ inability to determine the volume in advance. The value of the contract is therefore LD Pensions best estimate based on the current assets.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
66140000 Portfolio management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
LD Pensions is selecting an Investment Manager to provide investment management services for the following mandate: Positive Pursuits equity (expected size 1 200 million DKK / appx. 160 million EUR) The mandate is a segregated account and the investment style is active. The objective is to deliver competitive risk adjusted equity returns over a full market cycle. The investment universe of the Fund is limited and defined as companies with a purpose, product or service that match the Future-Fit Foundation Positive Pursuits, by either:
— Creating positive impact itself – by taking action to foster wellbeing or restore the environment,
— Amplify the positive impact of others – by helping them take action to foster wellbeing or restore the environment,
— Reduce the negative impact of others – by helping them avoid actions that undermine wellbeing or degrade the environment.
A more detailed description of the characteristics of the mandate can be found in the document “Investment Guidelines” and the questionnaire which both can be obtained on EU-supply. The size of the mandate covered by this contract notice is indicative due to LD Pensions’ inability to determine the volume in advance.