Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Wide Area Network (WAN) Framework
Número de referencia: DN410779
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72700000 Servicios de red informática
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) is seeking to establish a single provider framework for the provision of Wide Area Networks enabling site-to-site and site-to-internet/cloud connectivity. The framework will be for use by Nottinghamshire County Council and other UK wide Public Sector Contracting Authorities. The framework is established for managed service of core network connectivity services supported by catalogue pricing that encourages innovation and progressive technologies to be adopted during the term of call-off contracts.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 250 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)32000000 Equipos de radio, televisión, comunicaciones y telecomunicaciones y equipos conexos
32400000 Redes
32430000 Red de área extendida
72315000 Servicios de gestión de redes de datos y servicios de apoyo
72700000 Servicios de red informática
72720000 Servicios de red de amplia cobertura
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato: