There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 282805-2020
Submission deadline has been amended by:  360685-2020
Pakistan-Islamabad: Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union and the ECHO Office to Pakistan
2020/S 117-282805
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union and the ECHO Office to Pakistan
Reference number: EEAS/DELPAKI/2020/CPN/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to ensure the security of persons and assets under the contracting authority's responsibility. The main services to be provided may include, among others, the provision of security guards, 'active' GPS/GPRS tracking systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 15 585 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in section 1.3).
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Turvateenused Euroopa Liidu delegatsioonile ja ECHO büroole Pakistanis
Viitenumber: EEAS/DELPAKI/2020/CPN/0002
II.1.2)CPV põhikood79710000 Turvateenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Töövõtja tagab avaliku sektori hankija vastutusalasse kuuluvate isikute ja varade turvalisuse tagamiseks vajalikud töötajad ja materiaalsed ressursid. Peamised teenused, mida tuleb osutada, võivad muu hulgas hõlmata varustamist turvatöötajate ja n-ö aktiivsete GPS/GPRS-jälgimissüsteemidega.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 15 585 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)79710000 Turvateenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Vt punktis 1.3) märgitud aadressil avaldatud hankedokumente.
Oikeusperusta:
Asetus (EU, Euratom) N:o 2018/1046
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Turvapalvelut Euroopan unionin Pakistanin-edustustoa ja ECHOn Pakistanin-toimistoa varten
Viitenumero: EEAS/DELPAKI/2020/CPN/0002
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi79710000 Turvallisuuspalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Sopimusosapuolen on toimitettava sellaiset henkilöstö- ja aineelliset resurssit, joita tarvitaan hankintaviranomaisen vastuulla olevien henkilöiden ja omaisuuden turvallisuuden takaamiseksi. Tärkeimpiin toimitettaviin palveluihin voi sisältyä muun muassa vartiointipalveluiden toimittaminen sekä aktiiviset GPS/GPRS-valvontajärjestelmät.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 15 585 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)79710000 Turvallisuuspalvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Katso hankinta-asiakirjat, jotka ovat saatavilla kohdassa 1.3) mainitussa osoitteessa.
Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servicii de securitate pentru Delegația Uniunii Europene și Biroul ECHO din Pakistan
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal79710000 Servicii de siguranţă
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Contractantul trebuie să pună la dispoziție resursele umane și materiale necesare pentru a asigura securitatea persoanelor și a bunurilor aflate sub responsabilitatea autorității contractante. Principalele servicii care vor fi furnizate pot include, printre altele, furnizarea de agenți de pază, sisteme de monitorizare GPS/GPRS „active”.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 15 585 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)79710000 Servicii de siguranţă
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
A se consulta dosarul achiziției, disponibil la adresa indicată în secțiunea 1.3).