Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Double Filament Holders and Extraction Plates (Used in Finnigan MAT26x, TI-Box and Triton Mass Spectrometers)
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2021/OP/0157
II.1.2)Main CPV code31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
II.1.4)Short description:
For each individual measurement with a Thermal ionisation mass spectrometer a double filament holder and an extraction plate are necessary to perform the analysis. Therefore it is necessary the conclusion of a framework contract with a reliable supplier in order to assure the timely delivery of the needed filaments to Karlsruhe site and to the on-site laboratory at La Hague, France (LSS).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of double filament holders and extraction plates (used in Finnigan MAT26x, TI-Box and Triton mass spectrometers).