We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 283838-2018
Sweden-Solna: External quality assessment of antimicrobial susceptibility testing for Salmonella and Campylobacter
2018/S 125-283838
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
External quality assessment of antimicrobial susceptibility testing for Salmonella and Campylobacter
Reference number: OJ/2018/OCS/8959
II.1.2)Main CPV code
85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of the contract is the provision of EQA schemes to support the EU-level surveillance objectives for antimicrobial resistance in Salmonella Enterica (Lot 1) and Campylobacter Jejuni /C. coli (Lot 2) (see section 2.1).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 280 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
EQA for Salmonella Enterica
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1: covers the organisation of an EQA exercise for sero-typing and antimicrobial susceptibility testing including detection and confirmation of ESBL, acquired AmpC, and Carbapenemase-producing Salmonella Enterica.
EQA for Campylobacter
Lot No: 2
Lot 2: covers the organisation of an EQA exercise for species identification and antimicrobial susceptibility testing for Campylobacter Jejuni and C. Coli.