Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: EMA/2017/24/ST
II.1.2)Main CPV code64120000 Courier services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Agency requires courier services for its headquarter in Amsterdam for consignments to be sent worldwide, mainly to the member states of the EU. Worldwide mail collection is also required and collection from current London headquarter to be shipped to its new headquarter in Amsterdam. To process the shipments efficiently the following elements are considered essential: online booking and tracking system, insurance, customer support service, training for mailroom staff, appropriate hardware and software with import and export features, swift process for bulk shipments. The service offered should be characterised by high level of technology and secure processing.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)64120000 Courier services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section 1.3
Oikeusperusta:
Direktiivi 2014/24/EU
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:Viitenumero: EMA/2017/24/ST
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi64120000 Pikalähettipalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Euroopan lääkevirasto tarvitsee lähettipalveluja Amsterdamissa sijaitsevaan päätoimipaikkaansa ympäri maailmaa (pääasiassa Euroopan unionin jäsenvaltioihin) lähetettäviä lähetyksiä varten. Kyseessä on maailmanlaajuinen palvelu. Palveluihin sisältyy myös postin keräys Euroopan lääkeviraston nykyisestä Lontoossa sijaitsevasta päätoimipaikasta ja sen toimittaminen uuteen päätoimipaikkaan Amsterdamissa. Jotta lähetykset voidaan käsitellä tehokkaasti, seuraavat osat katsotaan olennaisen tärkeiksi: verkkovaraus- ja jäljitysjärjestelmä, vakuutus, asiakastukipalvelu, koulutus postikeskuksen henkilöstöä varten, asianmukaiset laitteistot ja ohjelmistot, joissa on tuonti- ja vientitoiminnot sekä nopea menettely tukkulähetyksiä varten. Tarjotuissa palveluissa on hyödynnettävä korkean tason teknologiaa ja turvallista käsittelyä.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)64120000 Pikalähettipalvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
katso kohdassa 1.3 annettu internetosoite.
Bunús dlí:
Treoir 2014/24/AE
II.1)Raon feidhme an tsoláthair
II.1.1)Teideal:Uimhir thagartha: EMA/2017/24/ST
II.1.2)Príomhchód CPV64120000 Courier services
II.1.4)Cur síos achomair:
Teastaíonn seirbhísí cúiréireachta ón nGníomhaireacht dá ceanncheathrú in Amstardam, chun coinsíneachtaí a chur ar fud an domhain, chuig Ballstáit an Aontais Eorpaigh den chuid is mó. Teastaíonn bailiú poist ar fud an domhain freisin agus bailiú ón gceanncheathrú reatha i Londain lena sheoladh chuig a ceanncheathrú nua in Amstardam. D'fhonn na lastais a phróiseáil go héifeachtúil, meastar go bhfuil na gnéithe seo a leanas ríthábhachtach: córas áirithintí agus rianaithe ar líne, árachas, seirbhís um thacaíocht do chustaiméirí, oiliúint d'fhoireann i seomra an phoist, crua-earraí agus bogearraí iomchuí lena mbaineann gnéithe onnmhairithe agus allmhairithe, lastais thoirtiúla a phróiseáil go mear. Ba cheart ardleibhéal teicneolaíochta agus próiseáil shlán a bheith ina dtréithe de na seirbhísí a thairgfear.
II.1.5)Luach iomlán meastaLuach gan CBL san áireamh: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Faisnéis faoi bheartaTá an conradh seo roinnte ina bhearta: níl
II.2)Cur síos
II.2.2)Cód(Cóid) CPV breise64120000 Courier services
II.2.4)Cur síos ar an soláthar:
Féach an seoladh idirlín atá curtha ar fáil in Alt 1.3
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:Numero di riferimento: EMA/2017/24/ST
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale64120000 Servizi di corriere
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
L'Agenzia richiede servizi di corriere presso la sede di Amsterdam, per le spedizioni da inviare in tutto il mondo, soprattutto negli Stati membri dell'UE. È richiesto inoltre il ritiro di posta in tutto il mondo e il ritiro dall'attuale sede di Londra e la spedizione alla sua nuova sede di Amsterdam. Per trattare in modo efficiente le spedizioni, sono considerati essenziali i seguenti elementi: prenotazione on line e sistema di localizzazione, assicurazione, servizio di assistenza ai clienti, formazione per il personale addetto al servizio corrispondenza, hardware e software appropriati con funzioni di importazione ed esportazione, rapido processo per le spedizioni alla rinfusa. Il servizio offerto dovrà essere caratterizzato da un alto livello tecnologico e un trattamento sicuro.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari64120000 Servizi di corriere
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Cfr. indirizzo internet indicato alla sezione 1.3
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:Nuorodos numeris: EMA/2017/24/ST
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas64120000 Kurjerių paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Agentūrai reikalingos kurjerių paslaugos būstinėje Amsterdame, skirtos siuntoms siųsti visame pasaulyje, daugiausia Europos Sąjungos valstybėms narėms. Taip pat reikalingos pašto atsiėmimo paslaugos visame pasaulyje, o į dabartinę būstinę Londone siunčiamas paštas turi būti pristatytas į naująją būstinę Amsterdame. Siekiant, kad siuntų gabenimo procesas būtų veiksmingas, šie elementai laikomi esminiais: užsakymo internetu ir užsakymų sekimo sistema, draudimas, klientų aptarnavimo paslaugos, siuntų skyrių darbuotojų mokymai, atitinkama aparatinė ir programinė įranga su importo ir eksporto funkcijomis, skubios priemonės dėl nesupakuotų siuntų. Siūlomos paslaugos turėtų pasižymėti aukšto lygio technologija ir saugiu apdorojimu.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)64120000 Kurjerių paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Žr. interneto adresą, nurodytą I.1.3 dalyje
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Serviços de correio por mensageiro
Número de referência: EMA/2017/24/ST
II.1.2)Código CPV principal64120000 Serviços de correio rápido
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
A agência requer serviços de correio por mensageiro para a sua sede em Amesterdão para que as remessas sejam enviadas a nível mundial, principalmente para os Estados-Membros da União Europeia. Também é necessária recolha de correio a nível mundial e recolha da sede atual em Londres para que seja enviado para a sua nova sede em Amesterdão. A fim de processar os envios de forma eficiente, os seguintes elementos são considerados essenciais: sistema de reserva e rastreio em linha, seguro, serviço de apoio ao cliente, formação do pessoal responsável pela sala de correio, hardware e software adequados com funcionalidades de importação e exportação, processo rápido de envios a granel. O serviço oferecido deve ser caracterizado por um elevado nível de tecnologia e processamento seguro.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)64120000 Serviços de correio rápido
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Ver endereço Internet disponibilizado no ponto 1.3
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:Referensnummer: EMA/2017/24/ST
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod64120000 Budtjänster
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Myndigheten erfordrar kurirtjänster för sitt huvudkontor i Amsterdam för försändelser som ska skickas internationellt, i huvudsak till Europeiska unionens medlemsstater. Dessutom erfordras avhämtning av internationella försändelser liksom avhämtning av försändelser från det nuvarande huvudkontoret i London som ska skickas till det nya huvudkontoret i Amsterdam. För att hantera leveranserna på ett effektivt sätt anses följande delar vara av största vikt: onlinesystem för bokning och spårning, försäkring, kundtjänst, utbildning för postpersonal, lämplig maskinvara och programvara med import- och exportfunktioner samt snabb process för bulkförsändelser. Den tjänst som erbjuds ska kännetecknas av teknik och säker behandling på hög nivå.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)64120000 Budtjänster
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Se internetadressen som anges i avsnitt 1.3