Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Ejecución de las obras de renovación y ampliación de infraestructuras ferroviarias de la red de Metrovalencia y activos ferroviarios. Fase 1: Tramos 3 y 4.
Reference number: 23/022
II.1.2)Main CPV code45234122 Underground railway works
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 27 015 952.01 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
LOTE 1: Ejecución de las obras de renovación y ampliación de infraestructuras ferroviarias de la red de Metrovalencia y activos ferroviarios. Fase 1: Tramos 3 y 4. Lote 1: Tramo 3: Alameda- Marítim Serrería de las líneas 5 y 7.
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45262330 Concrete repair work
45221248 Tunnel linings construction work
45234116 Track construction works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
LOTE 2: Ejecución de las obras de renovación y ampliación de infraestructuras ferroviarias de la red de Metrovalencia y activos ferroviarios. Fase 1: Tramos 3 y 4. Lote 2: Tramo 4: Aeroport, Alboraia- Peris Aragó de las líneas 3 y 9.
Lot No: 2