Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Communication services on the programming and implementation of the TEN-T core network corridors and TEN-T horizontal priorities.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of this tender is to develop and implement a new and effective communication strategy on TEN-T policy, and in particular on the activities related to the core network corridors with European coordinators in the lead. This strategy shall embrace the exchange between the Commission and all stakeholders who are interested/involved in the full scope of the core network corridor-related activities. It shall significantly enhance and streamline the dissemination of information on the work of the European coordinators as well as on the milestones of corridor development and ensure up-to-date and easy access to key documents for the public. It shall also provide a forum for exchange with stakeholders and expand corridor information through links with their relevant information sources. The tools to be aimed at include, in particular, the creation of a dedicated Internet site on the core network corridors as well as on the 2 horizontal priorities: motorways of the sea and the European rail traffic management system, the issuing of a newsletter, the preparation of press releases, the development of a corridor branding strategy as well as the monitoring of events which might be of interest to the Commission's corridor-related work.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73220000 Development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 0,01 and 400 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no