Services - 285304-2020
Belgium-Evere: Synthesis of the Landing Obligation Measures and Discard Rates for the Mediterranean and the Black Sea
2020/S 118-285304
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Synthesis of the Landing Obligation Measures and Discard Rates for the Mediterranean and the Black Sea
Reference number: EASME/2020/OP/0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73112000 Marine research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to contribute to an improved understanding by mapping, assessing and evaluating the management measures put in place to implement the landing obligation in the Mediterranean and Black Sea.The tasks to be carried out by the contractor are further detailed in the tender specifications in section 1.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of this contract is to contribute to an improved understanding by mapping, assessing and evaluating the management measures put in place to implement the landing obligation in the Mediterranean and Black Sea. The tasks to be carried out by the contractor are further detailed in the tender specifications in section 1.