Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CT2030/2023 - Outsourcing by The Internal Audit and Investigations Department (IAID) of Audits of (i) EU Funds, (ii) Funds Received Under Bi-Lateral Programmes, and (iii) EU Funds received under other
II.1.2)Main CPV code79212200 Internal audit services
II.1.4)Short description:
CT2030/2023 - Outsourcing by The Internal Audit and Investigations Department (IAID) of Audits of (i) EU Funds, (ii) Funds Received Under Bi-Lateral Programmes, and (iii) EU Funds received under other EU Initiatives
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 4
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
(2,000 hours) are required from 12th September 2023 to 1st December 2023;
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79212200 Internal audit services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
(2,000 hours) are required from 2nd October 2023 to 20th December 2023;
Lot No: 2
Lot No: 3
(2,500 hours) are required from 13th November 2023 to 31st July 2024;
Lot No: 4