Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
BV 2023-12 Garnes wastewater treatment plant engineering design within other trades
Reference number: 2023/54402
II.1.2)Main CPV code71320000 Engineering design services
II.1.4)Short description:
Bergen municipality (Bergen Vann) will build a new wastewater treatment plant at Garnes to fulfil the requirements for secondary treatment.
The new wastewater treatment plant will be built at Garnestangen in Bergen municipality, adjacent to the existing plant from 1986. The old plant will be operational during the construction phase and will be demolished after operations begin at the new plant.
Contracting of a turnkey process/machine contractor (contract M1) is in progress and Bergen Vann will engage a design consultant for other disciplines in parallel.
See the attached documents for more information on the assignment, progress, etc.
Click https://permalink.mercell.com/198854834.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: