Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 2022/2408
II.1.2)Main CPV code60140000 Non-scheduled passenger transport
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for transport to swimming lessons for the schools in Lyngdal Municipality. The contract duration will be 2 years, with an option for 1 + 1 year. The contract will be valid from the school year 23/24. A description of the procurement, its purpose and scope can be found in the contracting authority's tender management tool.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 400 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
60100000 Road transport services
60112000 Public road transport services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: