Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Street Sweeping Services in the Locality of Ħal Qormi, using Low Emission Service Vehicles
Reference number: QLC/SS/19/94
II.1.2)Main CPV code90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this tender is street sweeping services in the locality of Ħal Qormi, using low emission service vehicles.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90612000 Street-sweeping services
34144430 Road-sweeping vehicles
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: