II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Pre-commercial procurement (PCP) to buy R&D services to bridge innovative downstream Earth observation and copernicus enabled services for integrated maritime environment, surveillance and security
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale73100000 Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo sperimentale
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
On 6.2.2018, a Contract Notice was published as part of the EU project MARINE-EO to purchase R and D services from a number of R and D providers in parallel (PCP procurement). The PCP procurement compared competing alternative solution approaches to address the following challenge: trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address the following common challenge (i.e. a challenge faced by all the organizations in the buyers group): develop, test and validate a bundle of COPERNICUS-based services bringing incremental or radical innovations in the field of maritime awareness accompanied with “support” services that will standardize the way EO are used for maritime awareness in regards of operational, technological, semantic and legal interoperability issues. The procurement will be divided into the following lots, each corresponding to one sub-challenge:
— Lot 1: Copernicus Marine Environment Monitoring and Climate Change: SATOCEAN,
— Lot 2: Copernicus Security: SATSURVEILLANCE.
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: sì
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.1)Denominazione:
Copernicus Marine Environment Monitoring and Climate Change: SATOCEAN
Lotto n.: 1
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari22114300 Mappe
32534000 Piattaforme per satelliti
35631200 Satelliti per osservazione
60651300 Servizi di imbarcazioni antinquinamento
71354100 Servizi di cartografia digitale
71354200 Servizi di fotogrammetria
71354500 Servizi di rilevazione marina
72310000 Servizi di trattamento dati
71354000 Servizi di cartografia
72316000 Servizi analisi di dati
72319000 Servizi di fornitura dati
73000000 Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo nonché servizi di consulenza affini
73112000 Servizi di ricerca marina
75000000 Servizi di pubblica amministrazione e difesa e servizi di previdenza sociale
90733000 Servizi connessi all'inquinamento dell'acqua
90741000 Servizi connessi all'inquinamento da idrocarburi
90741100 Servizi di monitoraggio di sversamenti di idrocarburi
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
The procurement was announced in the form of a pre-commercial procurement (PCP) with a phased approach, i.e. a Framework Agreement covering 3 R and D phases:
— R and D up to solution design,
— R and D up to a prototype,
— R and D up to original development, validation and testing of a limited set of first products or services.
After each phase, intermediate evaluations are carried out to progressively select the best competing solutions. The Contractors with the best-value-for-money solutions will be offered a specific contract for the next phase.
A total budget of 1 550 699,00 EUR was earmarked for awarding the contracts to a minimum of:
— 3 Contractors for Phase 1,
— 3 Contractors for Phase 2, and
— 2 Contractors for Phase 3.
Sufficient amount of good quality tenders was received to award the planned amount of contracts for Lot 1.
The abstracts of the winning tenders are available on https://www.marine-eo.eu/
The PCP is expected to start in 18.6.2018 and end in 15.11.2018.
Copernicus Security: SATSURVEILLANCE
Lotto n.: 2
32533000 Stazioni terrestri per satelliti
34712200 Satelliti
63724000 Servizi di navigazione
63726200 Servizi rompighiaccio
64200000 Servizi di telecomunicazione
64216110 Servizi di scambio di dati elettronici
64216210 Servizi di informazione con valore aggiunto
79714000 Servizi di sorveglianza
63712710 Servizi di monitoraggio del traffico
After each phase, intermediate evaluations are carried out to progressively select the best competing solutions. The contractors with the best-value-for-money solutions will be offered a specific contract for the next phase.
A total budget of 1 218 406,00 EUR was earmarked for awarding the contracts to a minimum of:
Sufficient amount of good quality tenders was received to award the planned amount of contracts for Lot 2.
The abstracts of the winning tenders are available on on https://www.marine-eo.eu/