Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement PQM-PMU
II.1.2)Main CPV code38341300 Instruments for measuring electrical quantities
II.1.4)Short description:
This framework agreement concerns the supply, delivery and installation of PQM (Power Quality Meters) and PMU (Phasor Measurement Units) for the period of 8 years.
2 Lots:
- Lot 1: Power Quality Meters
- Lot 2: Phasor Measurement Units
All services and supplies linked to maintenance of the products (for both lots) must guarantee a lifespan of 20 years and will be included in a separate second framework agreement that will exist in addition to the 8-year framework agreement.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
If applicable, will be described in the Tender Documents
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Power Quality Meters (PQMs)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38341300 Instruments for measuring electrical quantities
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of this lot covers the supply, delivery and installation of PQMs (Power Quality Meters) for a period 8 years.
All services and supplies linked to maintenance of the products must guarantee a lifespan of 20 years and will be included in a separate second framework agreement that will exist in addition to the 8-year framework agreement.
Phasor Measurement Units (PMUs)
Lot No: 2
The scope of this lot covers the supply, delivery and installation of PMUs (Phasor Measurement Units) for a period 8 years.