II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation & Management of Waste Disposal & Maintenance Services for Grange Castle, Grange Castle South & Grange Castle West Business Parks (Lot 1), and section of the Grand Canal Greenway (Lot 2)
Reference number: 3414
II.1.2)Main CPV code90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Management of Grange Castle Business Park requires Operation and Management of Waste Disposal and Maintenance Services for Lot 1 and Lot 2.
Lot 1 caters for the operation and management of Waste Disposal and Maintenance Services to maintain the existing facilities and amenity areas attributed to all three (3) Grange Castle Business Parks to a high standard and condition.
Lot 2 caters for the operation and management of Waste Disposal and Maintenance Services to maintain the existing facilities and amenity area attributed to a section of the existing Grand Canal Greenway.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
LOT 1- Grange Castle, Grange Castle South and Grange Castle West Business Parks
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34144300 Mobile bridges
34144431 Suction-sweeper vehicles
34144511 Refuse-collection vehicles
72512000 Document management services
75100000 Administration services
90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
90511000 Refuse collection services
90511300 Litter collection services
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
90523000 Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services
90640000 Gully cleaning and emptying services
90690000 Graffiti removal services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
LOT 2- section of the Grand Canal Greenway
Lot No: 2